Ind. Code § 6-5.5-2-3
Current through P.L. 171-2024
Section 6-5.5-2-3 - Apportioned income of taxpayer not filing combined return
For a taxpayer that is not filing a combined return, the taxpayer's apportioned income consists of the taxpayer's adjusted gross income for that year multiplied by the quotient of:
(1) the taxpayer's total receipts attributable to transacting business in Indiana, as determined under IC 6-5.5-4; divided by
(2) the taxpayer's total receipts from transacting business in all taxing jurisdictions, as determined under IC 6-5.5-4.
IC 6-5.5-2-3
As added by P.L. 347-1989 (ss), SEC.1. Amended by P.L. 6-2000, SEC.2.