Cal. Rev. & Tax. Code § 6008
Current through the 2023 Legislative Session.
Section 6008 - "Storage" defined
"Storage" includes any keeping or retention in this State for any purpose except sale in the regular course of business or subsequent use solely outside this State of tangible personal property purchased from a retailer.
Ca. Rev. and Tax. Code § 6008
Added by Stats. 1941, Ch. 36.