Zamilpa v. State
[…] (1) the other person is compelled by force or imminent threat of force; * * * * *
commits rape, a Level 3 felony.
Ind. Code § 35-42-4-1. Indiana Code section 35-31.5-2-221.5 states: "'Other sexual conduct' means an act involving: (1) a sex organ of one (1) person and the mouth or anus of another person; or (2) the penetration of the sex organ or anus of a person by an object." The statute outlawing criminal confinement provides: "A person who knowingly or intentionally confines another person without the other person's consent commits criminal confinement." Ind. Code § 35-42-3-3(a). The offense is a Level 5 felony if "it results in bodily injury to a person other than the confining person[.]" Ind. Code § 35-42-3-3(b)(1)(C). Neither statute clearly permits multiple punishment.

[¶10] We look to "the included offense statutes to determine whether one offense is included in the other, either inherently or as charged." Hendricks v.