Yeh Ho v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
[…] The foreclosure proceedings and all the allegations that accompany those proceedings do not fall within the 'adverse action' definition necessary to state an ECOA claim"); Mashburn v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., No. C11-0179-JCC, 2011 WL 2940363, *6 (W.D. Wash. Jul.19, 2011) ("Defendant's denial of the loan modification does not constitute an adverse action, because it was a refusal to extend additional credit under an existing credit arrangement where the applicant was delinquent.").

UMF ¶ 1.

Notification

Finally, Plaintiff alleges an ECOA violation pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 1691(d)(1) which provides that within thirty days "after receipt of a completed application for credit, a creditor shall notify the applicant of its actions on the application." See Regions Bank v.