Xiaomeng Lian v. Tuya Inc.
[…] The discussion must be organized logically with relevant headings and each risk factor should be set forth under a subcaption that adequately describes the risk. The presentation of risks that could apply generally to any registrant or any offering is discouraged, but to the extent generic risk factors are presented, disclose them at the end of the risk factor section under the caption “General Risk Factors.”
(b) Concisely explain how each risk affects the registrant or the securities being offered....
17 C.F.R. § 229.105. Thus, Item 105 requires, “[w]here appropriate,” an issuer to discuss “the material factors that make an investment in the registrant or offering speculative or risky,” setting forth each risk factor “under a subcaption” and “[c]oncisely explain[ing] how each risk affects the registrant or the securities being offered.” Id.