Woolard v. State
[…] Tenn. Code Ann. § 33-7-303 (1994 Supp.).

The statute further provides that following diagnosis and evaluation, "if certification is provided that the person is committable under § 33-6-104, the district attorney general shall file a complaint in the criminal court for judicial commitment under § 33-6-104 and for an order requiring the person to participate in outpatient treatment at a treatment resource under this subsection." Tenn. Code Ann. § 33-7-303(b)(1) (1994 Supp.).