Windward Bora, LLC v. Sotomayor
[…] Indeed, the language approved in Kessler was essentially the same. See id. at *2.

Accordingly, Plaintiff is entitled to summary judgment on this issue.

b. RPAPL § 1320

RPAPL § 1320 requires that “[i]n an action to foreclose a mortgage on a residential property containing not more than three units, in addition to the usual requirements applicable to a summons in the court, the summons shall contain a notice in boldface” with statutorily prescribed language.

Plaintiff included the statutorily prescribed language when it served the summonses on both Defendants, but on a separate piece of paper.