Willie Gary LLC v. James Jackson LLC
[…] Even more to the point, the LLC Agreement explicitly indicates that MBC shall be dissolved upon a "judicial determination that an event has occurred that makes it unlawful, impossible or impractical to carry on [MBC's] Business." The language of the LLC Agreement thus tracks § 18-802 of the LLC Act, which states in pertinent part that "[o]n application . . . the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement."

8 Del. C. § 18-101 et seq.

LLC Agmt., § 11.1(a)(ii).