Willie Gary LLC v. James Jackson LLC
[…] Also relevant is § 11.1(a)(ii), which provides that MBC shall be dissolved upon a "judicial determination that an event has occurred that makes it unlawful, impossible or impractical to carry on the Business." This language largely tracks § 18-802 of the LLC Act, which states that: "[O]n application . . . the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement."