Williams v. Geer
[…] We additionally note that Beneficiaries' claims appear to, in large part, fall within these provisions of the PEF Code. By statute, "[a] trustee who commits a breach of trust is liable to the beneficiaries affected." 20 Pa.C.S. § 7782(a). A breach of trust is "[a] violation by a trustee of a duty the trustee owes to a beneficiary[.]" 20 Pa.C.S. § 7781(a). Duties of a trustee include a duty of loyalty to administer the trust in good faith and solely for the benefit of the beneficiaries. See 20 Pa.C.S. §§ 7771-7772. Remedies for a breach of trust include "tracing trust property wrongfully disposed of and recovering the property or its proceeds." 20 Pa.C.S. § 7781(b)(9)(iii).

Nor does the presence of parties other than the fiduciary and trust beneficiaries preclude litigation of all claims in the orphans' court.