Wilcox v. Schmidt
[…] Thus the plaintiff seeks a dissolution of Concepts.

General Statutes § 34-206 of the Connecticut Limited Liability Company Act provides: "A limited liability company is dissolved and its affairs shall be wound up upon the happening of the first to occur of the following: (1) At the time or upon the occurrence of events specified in Writing in the articles of organization or operating agreement; (2) unless otherwise provided in writing in the articles of organization or operating agreement, upon the affirmative vote, approval or consent of at least a majority in interest of the members; or (3) entry of a decree of judicial dissolution under section 34-207." (Emphasis added; internal quotation marks omitted.) Connors v. Howe Elegant, LLC, Superior Court, judicial district of Ansonia-Milford, Docket No. CV 4003783 (January 8, 2009, Levin, J.) ( 47 Conn. L. Rptr. 107).