Wesolek v. Wesolek
[…] The rationale of those cases is that such presents are not absolute but are made upon the implied condition that a marriage ensue." Gill v. Shively, 320 So. 2d 415, 416 (Fla. 4th DCA 1975). Once Bryan and Lauren were married the ring belonged to Lauren, and Bryan relinquished all his interest in the ring. Id. Because Plaintiff has stated a plausible cause of action in Count I as to the ring, and the Motion to Dismiss that portion of Count I is denied.

(2) Count II

Count II alleges that Defendants violated Section 726.105(1)(b) of the Act, which provides:

(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the
debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:

. . .

(b) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:

1. Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or

2. Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.
Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(b); (Doc. #49, ¶ 52.) Thus, a transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor if the debtor (1) made the transfer "[w]ithout receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation," and (2) either (A) "[w]as engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction" or (B) "[i]ntended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she