Wesolek v. Wesolek
[…] Chaparro v. Carnival Corp., 693 F.3d 1333, 1337 (11th Cir. 2012) (internal citations omitted). Thus, the Court engages in a two-step approach: "When there are well-pleaded factual allegations, a court should assume their veracity and then determine whether they plausibly give rise to an entitlement to relief." Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 679.

(1) Count I

Count I of the Second Amended Complaint alleges that defendants engaged in fraudulent transfers in violation of Section 726.105(1)(a) of the FUFTA. Section 726.105(1)(a) of the Act states in relevant part:

(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the
obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:

(a) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or . . .
Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(a); (Doc. #49, ¶ 40.) "Under the FUFTA, any transfer made with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any present or future creditor is a fraudulent transfer." 2-Bal Bay Properties, LLC v. Asset Mgmt.