Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Coleman
[…] Lastly, defendants assert the trial court erred in its denial of their son Jason's motion to intervene. For the following reasons, each argument fails.

¶ 27 Regarding the grace period notice, defendants raised this issue before the circuit court in response to the motion to confirm the sale. Plaintiff, in response to defendants' claims, provided the grace period notice. We further note that defendants failed to deny the allegations regarding the grace period notice in their answer to the complaint, essentially admitting the grace period notice was sent in compliance with section 15-1502.5 of the Foreclosure Law. See 735 ILCS 5/2-610(b) (West 2010) ("[e]very allegation, except allegations of damages, not explicitly denied is admitted"); Parkway Bank & Trust Co. v. Korzen, 2013 IL App (1st) 130380, ¶ 37.

¶ 28 Defendant's argument regarding their lack of receipt of the notice of sale similarly fails. The notice of sale appears in the record along with a notarized proof of mailing the notice of sale.