Webb v. Kijakazi
[…] Barnhart, 126 Fed.Appx. 85, 86 (4th Cir. 2005) (“[F]ederal courts are without jurisdiction to review the Commissioner's refusal to reopen claims for disability benefits unless the claimant challenges the refusal on constitutional grounds.” (emphasis added) (citing Sanders, 430 U.S. at 107-08)); Hall v. Chater, 52 F.3d 518, 520 (4th Cir. 1995) (“[N]either the Administrative Procedure Act nor 42 U.S.C. § 405(g) confers subject matter jurisdiction on federal courts to review the 37 [SSA]'s refusal to reopen a prior determination.” (emphasis added) (citing Sanders, 430 U.S. at 102)); 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.903 (a)(5), 416.1403(a)(5) (barring judicial review of “[d]enial of a request to reopen a determination or a decision”).

Under these circumstances, Plaintiff's third issue on review falls short. 38

Plaintiff's Suggestion of Subsequently Decided Authority points the Court to the United States Supreme Court's decision in Collins v.