McDowell v. Kijakazi
[…] See Id. § 416.920c(b)(1). In doing so, the ALJ is "not required to articulate how [she] considered each medical opinion or prior administrative medical finding from one medical source individually." Id.

The new regulations define a medical opinion as "a statement from a medical source about what you can still do despite your impairment(s) and whether you have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions" in the ability to perform the physical, mental, or other demands of work activity or adapt to environmental conditions. 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2) (2017). The new regulations also define a "finding . . . about a medical issue made by . . . Federal and State agency medical and psychological consultants at a prior level of review" as a "[p]rior administrative medical finding." Id. § 416.913(a)(5).

In evaluating persuasiveness, the ALJ must articulate two factors: supportability and consistency. Id. § 416.920c(b)(2).