McDowell v. Kijakazi
[…] Id. § 416.920c(b)(3), 416.920c(c)(3)-(5).

Furthermore, "[statements that [claimants] are or are not disabled, . . . able to work, or able to perform regular or continuing work," are statements on an issue reserved to the Commissioner. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c)(3). Under the revised regulations, statements on issues reserved to the Commissioner are deemed evidence that "is inherently neither valuable nor persuasive to the issue of whether [a claimant is] disabled." 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c)(1)-(3). Additionally, the regulations make clear that, for such claims, "we will not provide any analysis about how we considered such evidence in our determination or decision." 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c).

Dr. Duszlak examined Plaintiff on April 23, 2019 (Tr. 1800-06.) She did a general psychiatric assessment of Plaintiff in a single visit in which she assessed his medical history and gave him a mental status examination.