WASSER v. NY STATE OFFICE OF VOC. EDUC
[…] Doe, 148 F.3d at 82.

For these reasons, defendants' motion to dismiss Wasser's discrimination claims is granted. Judicial Review of Administrative Hearing: 29 U.S.C. § 722(c)(5)(J)(i)

As amended in 1998, the Rehabilitation Act provides a mechanism for an individual "aggrieved by a final decision" under the administrative review process established by the state agency to bring a civil action in a United States district court "for review of such decision." 29 U.S.C. § 722(c)(5)(J)(i). The statute further indicates that a reviewing court "shall receive the records relating to the [administrative hearing]," and "shall hear additional evidence at the request of a party to the action." Finally, the court is directed to base its decision on "the preponderance of the evidence" and to "grant such relief as the court determines to be appropriate." Id. § 722(c)(5)(J)(i)(I), (II), (III).