Ware v. Macarthur Townhomes Homeowners Ass'n Bd. of Dirs.
[…] See id. § 2308.002(8)(C). Alan owns his condominium and his parking space #307 subject to "any and all restrictions", including the "[t]erms and provisions, contained in Condominium Declaration for the MacArthur Townhomes, . . . the Bylaws, and the Rules and Regulations . . . as they may be amended from time to time."

We disagree, however, with Dr. Ware's assertion that MacArthur is merely a parking facility owner of common areas and unassigned parking spaces in the condominium complex and is not a parking facility owner of space #307. As defined in section 2308.002(8)(B), MacArthur is a parking facility owner because it is "a property owners' association having control under a dedicatory instrument, as that term is defined in Section 202.001, Property Code, over assigned or unassigned parking areas." See id. § 2308.002(8)(B).