Walsh v. Walsh
[…] Because the Guidelines specifically state that the disposition of marital property can only be considered with respect to A.R.S. § 25–320(D)(7), it follows that such property cannot be considered under A.R.S. § 25–320(D)(2) (“The financial resources and needs of the custodial parent.”). See State v. Hansen, 215 Ariz. 287, 289, ¶ 7, 160 P.3d 166, 168 (2007) (“Rules and statutes ‘should be harmonized wherever possible and read in conjunction with each other.’ ” (citation omitted)).

C. ATTORNEYS' FEES

¶ 33 Wife requests attorneys' fees pursuant to A.R.S. § 25–324(A) (Supp.2011) (“The court from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings, may order a party to pay a reasonable amount to the other party for the costs and expenses of maintaining or defending any proceeding....”). We find that Husband should pay Wife's reasonable attorneys' fees on appeal.

CONCLUSION

¶ 34 For the foregoing reasons, we reverse and remand to the family court on the issues of determination of Husband's goodwill and child support.