Walmart Inc. v. U.S. Dep't of Justice
[…] As the Fifth Circuit has confirmed, "[w]here it applies, ejusdem generis limits general terms which follow specific ones to matters similar to those specified." Koutsostamatis , 956 F.3d at 308 (quotation omitted). Thus, "when a list of specific X's is followed by the catchall phrase ‘other X's,’ ejusdem generis ‘implies the addition of similar after the word other. ’ " Id. (quoting SCALIA & GARNER , supra , at 199).

Section 551(10) lists six types of "sanction," including "prohibition, requirement, limitation, or other condition affecting the freedom of a person," "imposition of penalty or fine," "withholding of relief," "destruction, taking, seizure, or withholding of property," "assessment of damages, reimbursement, restitution, compensation, costs, charges, or fees," and "requirement, revocation or suspension of a license." 5 U.S.C. § 551(10).