Louisiana v. Biden
[…] Id., p. 49, ¶ 171. We therefore find that the violations alleged in plaintiffs' complaint do not fall within the scope of § 1349(c)(1) since the action does not challenge the Secretary's approval of a Five-Year Program but rather the Secretary's modification of that Program in contravention of the OCLSA's reapproval process. We instead find that this court has jurisdiction over the citizen suit under 43 U.S.C. § 1349(b) and would recommend the court deny defendants' Motion to Dismiss for Lack of Jurisdiction.

“Any action of the Secretary to approve a leasing program pursuant to section 1344 of this title shall be subject to judicial review only in the United States Court of Appeal for the District of Columbia.” 43 U.S.C. § 1349(c)(1).