Vunda v. Warden
[…] The crime of unlawful sexual conduct with a minor is defined under R.C. 2907.04, and provides "[n]o person who is eighteen years of age or older shall engage in sexual conduct with another, who is not the spouse of the offender, when the offender knows the other person is thirteen years of age or older but less than sixteen years of age, or the offender is reckless in that regard."

Sexual conduct, as defined in both R.C. 2907.02 and R.C. 2907.04, includes, inter alia, vaginal intercourse, fellatio, cunnilingus, and digital penetration of the vagina. R.C. 2901.01(A).

Finally, appellant was charged with two counts of contributing to the unruliness or delinquency of a child in violation of R.C. 2919.24, which provides "[n]o person *** shall *** [a]id, abet, induce, cause, encourage, or contribute to a child or a ward of the juvenile court becoming an unruly child." An "unruly child" includes any child "[w]ho so deports himself as to injure or endanger the health or