Vt. Right to Life Comm., Inc. v. Sorrell
[…] Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 17, § 2901(6). With few exceptions, electioneering communications must identify “the name and mailing address of the person, candidate, political committee, or political party that paid for the communication.” Id. § 2972(a). Electioneering communications “paid for by or on behalf of a political committee or political party” must also identify certain contributors. Id. § 2972(c).

B. Mass Media Activity