Vestmont Ltd. P'ship v. Dep't of Transp.
[…] (cleaned up)). A condemnor, the Lieberman Court noted, simply "desires to purchase from a condemnee the identical property rights" that a private party could purchase (if the property was on sale). Id. at 254.

The remaining Section 703 factors are (a) "present use of the property and its value for that use," (b) "the machinery, equipment and fixtures forming part of the real estate taken," and (c) additional elements stated in 26 Pa.C.S. §§ 1101-1106. 26 Pa.C.S. § 703(1), (3)-(4).

The Section 703(2) comment explains that this factor