Vestmont Ltd. P'ship v. Dep't of Transp.
[…] Id. § 702(a).

In turn, "fair market value" is defined as "the price which would be agreed to by a willing and informed seller and buyer." Id. § 703. In calculating the "fair market value," the fact finder must, at a minimum, consider at least four nonexclusive factors, including the "highest and best reasonably available use of the property and its value for that use." Id. § 703(2). In identifying the "highest and best use" of the property, a party may conditionally invoke zoning as a relevant factor. Id. § 703(2) cmt.