Vega v. Fox
[…] See Pawel Tr. at 123 (stating that individuals in residential treatment facilities are entitled to receive services "until they reach their twenty-second birthday"); N.Y. Soc. Serv. Law § 398(6)(h) ("Commissioners of public welfare and city public welfare officers responsible under the provisions of a special or local law for the children hereinafter specified shall have powers and perform duties as follows: . . . Supervise children who have been cared for away from their families until such children become twenty-one years of age or until they are discharged to their own parents, relatives within the third degree or guardians, or adopted.").