U.S. v. Krysa
[…] Defendant relies on 8 U.S.C. § 1103 (a) and 1104 (a), miscellaneous case law and the United States's alleged failure to cite statutory authority for this Court's jurisdiction.

The Immigration and Nationality Act of 1952, as amended, has been codified at 8 U.S.C. § 1101, et seq. All references to sections currently in effect will be to the United States Code. All references to sections previously in effect will be to the 1952 Act.

8 U.S.C. § 1103 (a)(1) states that the "Attorney General shall be charged with the administration and enforcement of this chapter and all other laws relating to the immigration and naturalization of aliens" and that "determination[s] and ruling[s] by the Attorney General with respect to all questions of law shall be controlling." 8 U.S.C. § 1104 (a) states, in part,