U.S. Capital Funding VI, Ltd. v. Patterson Bankshares, Inc.
[…] Id. § 3907(b)(2)(A)–(B)(i). This directive, including any plan submitted pursuant thereto, is enforceable pursuant to the provisions of 12 U.S.C. § 1818(i) ( “Section 1818(i)”). Id. § 3907(b)(2)(B)(ii).

In addition, if, “in the opinion of the appropriate [f]ederal banking agency,” any banking institution is engaging in “an unsafe or unsound practice,” the agency may issue and serve upon the banking institution a notice setting forth such charges and fixing a time for a hearing thereon. Id. § 1818(b)(1). Upon the consent of the banking institution, or upon a finding that the record of the hearing establishes an unsafe or unsound practice, the federal banking agency may issue and serve “an order to cease and desist from any such violation or practice” and “to take affirmative action to correct the conditions resulting from any such violation or practice.” Id. As with directives issued pursuant to Section 3907, a cease-and-desist order is enforceable under Section 1818(i). See id. § 1818(i)(1).

Section 1818(i) provides as follows:

The appropriate Federal banking agency may in its discretion apply to the United States district court, or the United States court of any territory, within the jurisdiction of which the home office of the depository institution is located, for the enforcement of any effective and outstanding notice or order issued under this section or under section 1831o or 1831p-1 of this title, and such courts shall have jurisdiction and power to order and require compliance herewith; but except as otherwise provided in this section or under section 1831o or 1831p-1 of this title no court shall have jurisdiction to affect by injunction or otherwise