United States v. Wright
[…] See Exs. 1-2, D-F, K; 18 U.S.C. § 1382; 50 U.S.C. § 797(a)(1) (“Whoever willfully violates any defense property security regulation shall be fined under Title 18 or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”); 50 U.S.C. § 797(a)(4)(D) (“The term ‘regulation' includes an order.”); 50 U.S.C. § 797(b) (“Any regulation or order covered by subsection (a) shall be posted in conspicuous and appropriate places.”); 32 C.F.R. § 809a.2 (“Each commander is authorized to grant or deny access to their installations, and to exclude or remove persons whose presence is unauthorized.”); 32 C.F.R. § 809a.3 (“[A]ny directive issued by the commander of a military installation or facility, which includes the parameters for authorized entry to or exit from a military installation, is legally enforceable against all persons whether or not those persons are subject to the Uniformed