United States v. Williams
[…] 75 PA. CONS. STAT. § 3323(B).

COL 15. A driver's failure to have the taillights of his or her vehicle illuminated between sunset and sunrise violates the Pennsylvania Motor Vehicle Code. United States v. Cook, No. 3:CR-16-312, 2021 WL 1534980, at *6 (M.D. Pa. Apr. 19, 2021) (citing 75 PA. CONS. STAT. § 4302).

Section 4302 provides:

(a) General rule.The operator of a vehicle upon a highway shall display the lighted head lamps and other lamps and illuminating devices required under this chapter for different classes of vehicles, subject to exceptions with respect to parked vehicles, at the following times:
(1) Between sunset and sunrise.
(2) Any time when the operator cannot discern a person or vehicle upon the highway from a distance of 1,000 feet due to insufficient light or unfavorable atmospheric conditions, including rain, snow, sleet, hail, fog, smoke or smog.
(3) Any time when the vehicle's windshield wipers are in continuous or intermittent use due to precipitation or atmospheric moisture, including rain, snow, sleet or mist.
(b) Signal lights.Stop lights, turn signals and other signaling devices shall be lighted as prescribed in this title.
(c) Applicability.This section shall not apply to motorcycles.
75 PA. CONS. STAT. § 4302.

COL 16. The evidence of record in this case shows that it is more likely than not that: