United States v. Taylor
[…] Gov't's 1st Opp'n at 5 (emphasis added).

Under 18 U.S.C. § 1028A(a)(1), “[w]hoever, during and in relation to [certain enumerated felonies, including wire fraud,] knowingly transfers, possesses, or uses, without lawful authority, a means of identification of another person shall, in addition to the punishment provided for such felony, be sentenced to a term of imprisonment of [two] years.” 18 U.S.C. § 1028A(a)(1).