United States v. Graham
[…] Thus the seizure of the gun did not violate Defendant's Fourth Amendment rights.

Accordingly, the Court denies Defendant's motion to suppress the firearm.

IV. CONCLUSION

For the foregoing reasons, Defendant's motion to suppress evidence is denied. An appropriate order accompanies this Opinion.

__________

Jose L. Linares

United States District Judge

Additionally, N.J.S.A. 39:3-46 defines "When lighted lamps are required" as, "any time from a half-hour after sunset to a half-hour before sunrise..." See N.J.S.A. 39:3-46; see also Brown v. City of Camden, 03-1303 JBS 2006 WL 2177320 at *2 n.4 (D.N.J. July 27, 2006).


Summaries of

United States v. Graham

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF NEW JERSEY
Jul 9, 2014
Crim. Action No. 13-00626 (JLL) (D.N.J. Jul. 9, 2014)
Case details for