United States v. Bugh
[…] First, Bugh's 1987 Minnesota conviction for second-degree assault is a violent felony under the force clause. United States v. Lindsey , 827 F.3d 733, 738-40 (8th Cir. 2016).
Second, Bugh's 1987 Minnesota conviction for third-degree burglary is a violent felony under the enumerated-offenses clause. See United States v. McArthur , 850 F.3d 925, 938 (8th Cir. 2017) ; compare Minn. Stat. § 609.582, subd. 3 (1986) (defining third-degree burglary as "enter[ing] a building without consent and with intent to steal or commit any felony or gross misdemeanor"), with Minn. Stat. § 609.582, subd. 3 (1988) (defining third-degree burglary as "enter[ing] a building without consent and with intent to steal or commit any felony or gross misdemeanor while in the building, or enter[ing] a building without consent and steal[ing] or commit[ting] a felony or gross misdemeanor while in the building").

Briefly:
Wisconsin Burglary. The Eighth Circuit has found that burglary in violation of Wis. Stat. § 943.10(1m)(a) is not a violent felony under the ACCA. See United States v. Holston , 773 F. App'x 336, 336-37 (8th Cir. 2019) ; see also United States v.