United States v. Bass
[…] Id. at 480-81, at *10. The court ordered the Bureau of Prisons ("BOP") to submit a list of inmates who met the subclass definition within one day of the April 22 Order, and to transfer all inmates on that list out of FCI Elkton no later than 14 days after that order was issued. Id.

See 28 C.F.R. § 570.32(a) ("A furlough for the purpose of transferring an inmate from one Bureau facility to another, a non-federal facility, or community confinement (including home confinement)[.]").

See 28 C.F.R. § 570.32(b) ("A furlough for any purpose other than a transfer furlough, and which may be defined based on its nature, as either emergency or routine[.]").

On April 30, 2020, BOP submitted the Subclass List, which included 837 inmates at FCI Elkton. Wilson, No. 20-CV-794, Dkt. Nos. 35-1; 49 at 1. Bass is on this list. Wilson, Dkt. No. 35-1 at 4.