Trask v. Saul
[…] Id. at *3. The Barnes court reasoned that the plaintiff failed to offer any evidence that he could not perform the jobs identified by the VE and adopted by the ALJ, and as such had failed to establish his burden of inability to perform the identified jobs. Id. at *4 (citing Williams v. Barnhart, supra, 140 Fed.Appx. at 937). Similarly, in this case, the VE opined that Plaintiff can perform the job of housekeeper/cleaner, a job the DOT classifies as light work. DICOT 323.687-014 (G.P.O.) (4th ed., rev. 1991), 1991 WL 672783. See also 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (“Work exists in the national economy when there is a significant number of jobs (in one or more occupations) which you are able to meet with your physical or mental abilities and vocational qualifications.”). Like Barnes, Plaintiff here has failed to show that he is unable to perform the housekeeper/cleaner job, a job that is consistent with the ALJ's RFC. Thus, the error is considered harmless. See e.g. Lewis v. Comm'r of Soc.