Tony's Constr., Inc. v. Select Dev., LLC
[…] Although TCI implies that its appeal tolled the limitation period, it fails to provide any support or authority for its claims. We thus find these arguments waived. See Ariz. R. Civ. App. P. 13(a)(6); Aubuchon, 233 Ariz. 62, ¶ 6, 309 P.3d at 888-89.

Although TCI argues the 2009 letter did "not reveal details of any transfer or the identity of those causing it or receiving it," or "confer . . . any requirement to depose [the attorney mentioned in the letter]," such details are not required by the statute. Rather, § 44-1009 states that a cause of action for fraudulent transfer must be brought either within four years of the transfer or "within one year after the fraudulent nature of the transfer or obligation was or through the exercise of reasonable diligence could have been discovered by the claimant." The trial court expressly concluded the 2009 letter provided TCI with sufficient notice of the transfer to discover its purportedly fraudulent nature.

Corporate Trust Fund Doctrine