T.K. v. Bytedance Tech. Co.
[…] (B) a proposed settlement of a class action;
(4) any proposed or final class action settlement;
(5) any settlement or other agreement contemporaneously made between class counsel and counsel for the defendants;
(6) any final judgment or notice of dismissal;
(7) . . . (B) . . . a reasonable estimate of the number of class members residing in each State and the estimated proportionate share of the claims of such members to the entire settlement; and
(8) any written judicial opinion relating to the materials described under subparagraphs (3) through (6).
Id. § 1715(b). Class members may “refuse to comply with and may choose not to be bound by a settlement agreement . . . in a class action” if defendants fail to provide the notice required under CAFA. Id.

Here, the Settlement Administrator, acting on behalf of Defendants, sent notice of the settlement to the Attorney General of the United States and the attorneys general of all fifty states.