Thompson v. Fitzgerald
[…] By making the PA retroactive, Plaintiff's service provider was entitled to receive payment for any services provided after April 4, 2018.

See id. ¶ 8.

Thus, due to this "oversight," DBHDD only authorized payment for nine (9) hours of weekly 1:1 CAG services for Plaintiff, rather than the thirty (30) hours Defendants admit Plaintiff should have received during the pendency of his 2018 Fair Hearing Request. See id.; see also Defs.’ SOMF ¶ 16 (citing 42 C.F.R. § 431.230(a) ("the agency may not terminate or reduce services until a decision is rendered after the [fair] hearing")).