The Conn. Light & Power Co. v. Pub. Utils. Regulatory Auth.
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Khan v. Hillyer, 306 Conn. 205, 209, 49 A.3d 996 (2012). To the extent our analysis requires us to interpret the Superior Court’s memorandum of decision in this case, it is similarly well established that the construction of a court’s order or judgment is also a question of law. See, e.g., Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Gabriele, 141 Conn. App. 547, 550, 61 A.3d 603 (2013) (construction of order or judgment is question of law).

General Statutes § 51-197b (e) provides in relevant part: "The procedure on such appeal to the Appellate Court shall be in accordance with the procedure provided by rule or law for the appeal of judgments rendered by the Superior Court unless modified by rule of the judges of the Appellate Court. …"

[4] We begin with the legal principles at play, Section 4-183, which governs appeals under the Uniform Administrative Procedure Act, contains two subsections, (h) 144and (j), that authorize remands.