Tex. Gen. Land Office v. Biden
[…] As provided in the immediately following subsection, only "[a] small entity may seek such review." Accordingly, Plaintiffs also cannot invoke the RFA under section 611(a)(2). Lacking any viable Regulatory Flexibility Act cause of action, the Court GRANTS the Government's motion to dismiss to the extent it seeks to dismiss Plaintiffs' count eight. Plaintiffs' claim for a violation of the Regulatory Flexibility Act is DISMISSED.

Id. § 611(c) ("Compliance or noncompliance by an agency with the provisions of this chapter shall be subject to judicial review only in accordance with this section.").

Allied Local & Reg'l Mfrs. Caucus v. U.S. EPA, 215 F.3d 61, 79 (D.C. Cir. 2000) (citing 5 U.S.C. §§ 611(a)(1)-(2)).

TEX. CONST. art. IV, § 23.

See TEX. CONST. art. IV, § 1; TEX. NAT. RES. CODE ANN. § 31.051(2) (West 2022).

See Alabama v.