Tapestry on Cent. Condo. Ass'n v. Liberty Ins. Underwriters Inc.
[…] (Doc. 64.) Seeing no argument to the contrary, the Court agrees with Tapestry that Liberty may not properly invoke this provision of the insurance application to preclude coverage at this time.

This is in contrast with the contract liability exclusion, for example, which is referenced in the December 2017 denial letter. (Doc. 46-3 at 65.)

The Court notes that Tapestry also argues in its response that Liberty's efforts to void the Policy and deny coverage based on its application fail because the application is inadmissible pursuant to A.R.S. § 20-1108(C). That provision states:

As to kinds of insurance other than life insurance, an application for insurance signed by or on behalf of the insured is not admissible in evidence in any action between the insured and the insurer arising out of the policy so applied for, if the insurer has failed, at the expiration of thirty days after receipt by the insurer of written demand therefor by or on behalf of the insured, to furnish to the insured a copy of the application reproduced by any legible means.
A.R.S. § 20-1108(C). Tapestry references a July 18, 2014 email from its counsel, Christopher LaVoy, requesting from TOC a copy of all "extrinsic evidence" supporting Liberty's coverage position, including the "October 15, 2013 policy application."