Tapestry on Cent. Condo. Ass'n v. Liberty Ins. Underwriters Inc.
[…] The Insureds agree that if the Application contains any material statements or representations that are untrue, this Policy shall be void as to the Insured Organization and any Insured Person who knew the facts that were not truthfully disclosed, provided that such knowledge shall not be imputed to any other Insured Person.
(Doc. 4 at 14 ¶¶ 6.1, 6.2.) The Court agrees that this "clear and explicit language" could, theoretically, have permitted Liberty to void the Policy with Tapestry. Fed. Ins. Co. v. Homestore, Inc., 144 F. App'x 641, 647 (9th Cir. 2005).

Liberty also invokes A.R.S. § 20-1109 as a separate basis for voiding the Policy, which permits an insurer to prevent recovery if "[m]isrepresentations, omissions, concealment of facts and incorrect statements" are "[f]raudulent," "[m]aterial either to the acceptance of the risk, or to the hazard assumed by the insurer," and "[t]he insurer in good faith would either not have issued the policy, or would not have issued a policy in as large an amount, or would not have provided coverage with respect to the hazard resulting in the loss, if the true facts had been made known to the insurer as required either by the