Talley v. Mustafa
[…] ¶ 50 "[T]he determination of whether an injury is accidental under a liability insurance policy should be viewed from the standpoint of the insured." Schinner v. Gundrum, 2013 WI 71, ¶ 52, 349 Wis. 2d 529, 833 N.W.2d 685. Whether the assailant acted intentionally has no bearing on this question. Indeed, Talley concedes that the assault itself was an intentional act, which is not covered by the Auto–Owners policy. Thus, our focus should be on the negligent supervision claim against Mustafa only.

See Resp. Br. at 22.

Compare Wis. Stat. § 802.03(2) (2015–16) ("In all averments of fraud or mistake, the circumstances constituting fraud or mistake shall be stated with particularity."), and John Doe 1 v.