Suozzo v. Bergreen
[…] Section 413 of ERISA provides that no claim for breach of fiduciary duty may be commenced after the earlier of:

(1) six years after (A) the date of the last action which constituted a part of the breach or violation, or (B) in the case of an omission, the latest date on which the fiduciary could have cured the breach or violation; or
(2) three years after the earliest date on which the plaintiff had actual knowledge of the breach or violation . . . .
29 U.S.C. § 1113 ("§ 413").

The provision makes an exception "in the case of fraud or concealment," in which case "such action may be commenced not later than six years after the date of discovery of such breach or violation."Id.

However, the breach of fiduciary duty allegations in the second cause of action identify the alleged breach in the Administrative Committee's decision to apply amendments to him that were allegedly void under § 204(h), not as the initial failure to provide adequate § 204(h) notice.