Stucky v. Stucky
[…] While that language does not cover divorce in specific words, it indicates clearly the legislative intention to apply the minimum contacts rule where it does not offend traditional concepts of fair play and substantial justice.

In addition, section 25-539, R. S. Supp., 1969, provides: "A court of this state may exercise jurisdiction on any other basis authorized by law."

The service provided for outside the state specifically includes personal delivery in the manner prescribed for service within this state or in the manner prescribed by the law of the place in which service is made for service in that jurisdiction.