Stough v. Newmar Corp.
[…] If Newmar wanted a separate ruling on the Stoughs' motion in limine to clarify whether Horn could testify and, if so, the scope of his testimony, then it was incumbent on Newmar to obtain that ruling. Arents , 281 Wis. 2d 173, ¶ 31.

III. Sufficiency of Evidence of "Nonconformity"

¶ 35 Newmar argues that there is insufficient evidence to support the circuit court's decision that the Stoughs' RV had a "nonconformity" as defined by WIS. STAT. §§ 218.0171(1)(f) because there was insufficient evidence that the slide-out water intrusion problem was a "defect which substantially impairs the use, value, or safety of a motor vehicle, and is covered by an express warranty. . . ." Section 218.0171(1)(f).