Stone v. Stone
[…] See Domke on Commercial Arbitration, Section 9.04 (1968).

5.

In summary, we hold that the arbitration clause of the partnership agreement did not include within its scope the right of a partner, unqualified under the present facts, to dissolve a partnership of indefinite duration. Since there is no issue under the pleadings as to whether the partner had a right to demand the dissolution of the partnership, the existence of his right to dissolve the partnership is a matter of law and not subject to arbitration. See also the provision of La.R.S. 9:4201 exempting from enforceability an agreement to arbitrate "such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of any contract."