Stevens v. Walgreen Co.
[…] (See Dkt. No. 4.) Plaintiff has abandoned his claims for injunctive relief. (See Dkt. No. 11 at 5 n.2.) Accordingly, that relief is dismissed.

A. "Stay-Put Flexible" and "Use One Patch for up to 12 Hours"

1. New York's General Business Law Claim

The complaint plausibly alleges that Defendant violated Sections 349 and 350 of New York's General Business Law when it sold "stay-put flexible" lidocaine patches with instructions to "[u]se one patch for up to 12 hours." Section 349 of the GBL provides a cause of action for any person injured by "[d]eceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce or in the furnishing of any service." N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law. § 349(a), (h). " 'Deceptive acts' are acts that are 'likely to mislead a reasonable consumer acting reasonably under the circumstances.' " Chufen Chen v. Dunkin' Brands, Inc., 954 F.3d 492, 500 (2d Cir. 2020) (quoting Fink v.