Steinman v. Levine
[…] Steinman claims certain events "affected Chorus and/or occurred within Delaware." None of these acts, however, are sufficient to satisfy the requirements of 10 Del. C. § 3 104(c)(1), and only two of the acts described actually occurred in Delaware.

The relevant portion of Delaware's general long-arm statute, 10 Del. C. § 3104 (c), provides as follows:

As to a cause of action brought by a person arising from any of the acts enumerated in this section, a court may exercise personal jurisdiction over any non-resident, or his personal representative, who in person or through an agent: *** (1) Transacts any business or performs any character of work or service in this state . . . .

P1. Ans. Br. at 27.

Id.