State v. Van Wolvelaere
[…] Summary of this case from State v. Houck
Case details for

State v. Van Wolvelaere

Case Details

Full title:STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent, v. IMRA GREEN VAN WOLVELAERE, Defendant…

Court:COURT OF APPEALS OF THE STATE OF WASHINGTON DIVISION THREE

Date published: May 2, 2019

Citations

8 Wn. App. 2d 705 (Wash. Ct. App. 2019)
440 P.3d 1005
8 Wn. App. 2d 705

Citing Cases

State v. Van Wolvelaere

¶4 The Court of Appeals reversed. State v. Van Wolvelaere , 8 Wash. App. 2d 705, 440 P.3d 1005 (2019).…

State v. Snyder

RCW 43.43.754(4) ("If the Washington state patrol crime laboratory already has a DNA sample from an…