State v. Suttle
[…] App. at 250.

Although the trial court ordered restitution during the sentencing hearing, the order indicates that the restitution was to be as established by separate order. No such restitution order appears in the designated papers, and appellant's counsel does not specifically address the restitution issue in his brief. Thus, whether the court acted properly in ordering restitution is not before us.

RCW 7.68.035(1) states in part: "[T]here shall be imposed by the court upon such convicted person a penalty assessment. The assessment shall be in addition to any other penalty or fine imposed by law and shall be one hundred dollars for each case". (Italics ours.)

Like Eisenman, Suttle was assessed a $100 victim penalty assessment. Suttle's attorney fees and court costs were requested by the prosecutor and disallowed by the court, just as they were in Eisenman.