State v. Scott
[…] Dennis, 306 A.2d 729, 731 (Del. 1973).

See State v. Payne, 2017 WL 2364567, at *1, 4 (Del. Com. Pl. May 31, 2017).

Accord State v. Wells, 2004 WL 1551515, at *2 (Del. Super. June 16, 2004) (finding the defendant guilty of driving while license is suspended or revoked because the "State presented uncontroverted evidence that the defendant's driver's license was suspended as of September 13, 2003, the date of the accident").

Bowersox v. State, 819 A.2d 301 (Del. 2003); State v. Taye, 2009 WL 4017638 (Del. Nov. 20, 2009). This Court finds the Delaware Supreme Court's analysis of 21 Del. C. § 2810 in Bowersox v. State inapplicable to this case. The Court was analyzing narrower language ("unlawful for any person to operate any motor vehicle in this State while the judgment of the Court prohibiting the operation remains in effect"), and the defendant in Bowersox was subject to additional restrictions based on his habitual offender status. See Bowersox, 819 A.2d at 302-304 (emphasis added). Additionally, State v. Taye is similar to State v.