State v. Scott
[…] In re Smale, 390 B.R. at 118 (quoting James v. United States, 550 U.S. 192, 127 S. Ct. 1586, 1605 (2007) (Scalia, J., dissenting)) (internal quotation marks omitted).

See id. (quoting James v. United States, 127 S. Ct. at 1605) (internal quotation marks omitted).

The main subject of § 2756 is a "person whose driver's license or driving privileges have been suspended or revoked." In State v. Kimbi, this Court held that an unlicensed driver can be convicted for violating § 2756 because the statute distinguished the suspension of one's driver's license from one's driving privileges.