State v. Ramirez
[…] "(i) ORS 813.010 [ ]; or

"(ii) The statutory counterpart to ORS 813.010 in another jurisdiction.

"(B) A driving under the influence of intoxicants offense in another jurisdiction that involved the impaired driving of a vehicle due to the use of intoxicating liquor, cannabis, a controlled substance, an inhalant or any combination thereof.

"(C) A driving offense in another jurisdiction that involved operating a vehicle while having a blood alcohol content above that jurisdiction's permissible blood alcohol content."

Oregon's DUII statute, ORS 813.010, provides, in relevant part:

"(1) A person commits the offense of driving while under the influence of intoxicants if the person drives a vehicle while the person:

"(a) Has 0.08 percent or more by weight of alcohol in the blood of the person as shown by chemical analysis of the breath or blood of the person * * *;

"(b) Is under the influence of intoxicating liquor, cannabis, a controlled substance or an inhalant; or