State v. McReynolds
[…] Munger v. State, 749 N.W.2d 335, 338 (Minn. 2008). "Still, a defendant may not withdraw his plea simply because the court failed to elicit proper responses if the record contains sufficient evidence to support the conviction." Raleigh, 778 N.W.2d at 94.

A person is guilty of stalking if the person "engages in stalking with respect to a single victim . . . which the actor knows or has reason to know would cause the victim under the circumstances to feel terrorized or to fear bodily harm and which does cause this reaction on the part of the victim." Minn. Stat. § 609.749, subd. 5(a). "'Stalking' means two or more acts within a five-year period that violate or attempt to violate" a number of Minnesota statutes, including the violation of domestic-abuse orders for protection, harassment restraining orders, and violations of domestic-abuse no-contact orders. Minn. Stat. § 609.749, subd. 5(b).